Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Listed By: Kathleen "Kathie" Kaminske, Coldwell Banker Realty
1019 Stillwater Drive Jupiter, FL 33458
Sold on 07/15/2022
$250,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/15/2022
07/15/2022
Taxes
$2,697(2021)
$2,697(2021)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1970
1970
County
Palm Beach County
Palm Beach County
Community
Fishermans Landing As
Fishermans Landing As
Listed By
Kathleen "Kathie" Kaminske, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Kevin M Spina, The Keyes Company (pbg)
Kevin M Spina, The Keyes Company (pbg)
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:29 AM GMT+0000
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:29 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $19/Monthly
Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
- Roof: Shingle
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 783 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 24, 2022
Price Changed
$299,000
-16%
-$56,000
Jun 16, 2022
Price Changed
$355,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 02, 2022
Price Changed
$365,000
-3%
-$10,000
May 20, 2022
Listed
$375,000
-
-